10% off your first order! Code: FIRST10

Claim a Pumpkin Spice FREE on orders above Rs. 999

Free Shipping on orders over Rs. 500

10% off your first order. Use code FIRST10

Claim a Pumpkin Spice FREE on orders above Rs. 999

Free Shipping on orders over Rs. 500

Currencies
My Cart

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy Is Important To Us.

It is the Company’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our Website. Accordingly, we have developed this Privacy Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information.

By registering for, accessing, using, and/or downloading any service, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect, use and disclose personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as may be required by law for any other purpose.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
  • We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.
  • The Company may use or disclose your personal information to:
    • administer and operate this Website;
    • personalize and improve your experience on this Website;
    • enable your access to and use of the Website and any of its services;
    • publish information about you on the Website;
    • send you relevant marketing communications
    • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
    • We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.
  • Notwithstanding anything elsewhere set out in these Terms or in the Privacy Policy, it is clarified that any use or disclosure of personal information submitted on the Website shall not be in any manner contrary to applicable laws, as may be amended from time to time.
Links
Business Transitions
Data Security
Amendment of Privacy Policy
Overview
Section 1 – Types Of Information Collected
Section 2 – Collection Of Information
Section 3 – Use Of Information
Section 4 – Information Sharing
Section 5 –Third Party Service Providers
Section 6 – Disclosure To Acquirers
Section 7 – Control Over Your Personal Information
Section 8 – Rectification/correction Of Personal Information
Section 9 – Cookies
Section 10 – Term Of Storage Of Personal Information
Section 11 – Protection Of Information
Section 12 – Minor & Usage On Behalf Of Another Person
Section 13 – Limitation Of Liability
Section 14 – Opt-out
Section 15 – Changes To This Policy
Section 16 – Governing Law
Section 17 – Grievance Officer
How To Contact Us

Return Policy

Cancellation by Customer/Website

A customer can cancel an order anytime up to the time the order has been dispatched by calling our customer service. Once the order has been dispatched from our end, it cannot be cancelled. If we suspect any fraudulent transaction by any customer or any transaction which defies the terms & conditions of using the website, we at our sole discretion could cancel such orders with/without providing any notification to the Customer. We will maintain a negative list of all fraudulent transactions and customers and would deny access to them or cancel any orders placed by them.

Returns
Replacements
Shipping

Shipping Policy

Naagin cannot commit any time fixed for delivery. The delivery of our products will be made between 6:00 am to 9:00 pm of the date. It may get delayed on certain days due to extreme weather conditions or governmental regulatory activities.

Currently the products will be delivered for addresses in India per the areas approved during the purchase checkout process on the website. For orders outside of these areas, please contact us on cs@naaginsauce.com

Orders will be booked for at least third business day delivery.

While placing the order the customer shall provide the following details.

  1. Name of the Recipient
  2. Flat Number / Bungalow Number
  3. Name of the Building
  4. Name of the Road / Street / Marg
  5. Contact Number (Landline / Mobile)
  6. Proper / Familiar Landmark
  7. Email Address

After the order is accepted by Naagin, a confirmation email will be sent to the customer.

The delivery will be made on the shipping address mentioned at the time of placing the order. The consignment will not be redirected/redelivered to any other address at any circumstances.

No Deliveries will be made on Sundays and some Prescribed holidays.

Naagin’s appointed delivery agent will attempt delivery of the products once. In case the delivery is not executed during the attempt, the customer shall still be charged for the order and no redelivery attempt will be made.

Naagin will consider the order as “executed” in the following cases :

  1. Delivery not done due to wrong address given by the customers
  2. Non availability of the recipients at the address
  3. Premises are locked
  4. Wrong phone number or phone not working or switched off or not reachable, when tried by the delivery agent of Naagin
  5. Addressee refused to accept the products for any reason other than damaged products
  6. Delivered the product at the security cabin of the Building/Reception/Neighbour, based on the instructions from the customer.
  7. In case of civil disturbances, floods, heavy rains, National Bandh or in happening any other force majeure event, we reserve the right to cancel the order or reschedule the delivery to another date.